Sitting idle on a hectic day !

I don't know about others but I don't know why I am behaving in this manner. :( Strange ! But true...
When ever I have a submission to make, an assignment to work on or an exam round the corner, I am sitting idle :P . Either watching Full House(my favorite TV series of the 90's) or browsing about some certification !
I hate this procrastination reloaded- side of me, but I am trying my best to get ride of this. While doing an MBA, one is suppose to study 25 hours a day whereas me , I am no where near 15 :'(

Hope I realize this and mend my ways. Maybe this post helps me out in accepting the dire need to that had arise. Oh ! Yes I remember that just 15 days left before I fly back home. Maybe the festivities are driving me crazy or I am just crazy what-so-ever... Never Mind !

Its never too late, right !? As they say, from my behavior its palpable that I am down the drain, but I might rise the next moment and strike you right in pain !!! LOL :D

The Misconception

She said love. He mistook it to be Glove.   Raj handed her the pair of gloves,

 “How mean” Neha retorted.

"What’s mean in that" ?  Raj questioned !

“I don’t think bloody men would ever understand a girl’s dream, her aspirations !” Neha said

“What ! where did that come from ?”

“I said I Love you Raj”


Raj blushed J





This post is a part of Write Over the Weekend, an initiative for Indian Bloggers by BlogAdda

Rain- Break !

On a Rainy Day ! I will propose her....

You seemed determined this time, after fifteen failed attempts bro.

Aishwarya is mine, I won’t let her go this time. Ved said humming almost in a baritone.


Ahhh ! You guys again busy in your petty talks ??  Aishwarya uttered emerging out of nowhere


This is Aditya, my Fiance....









This post is written for the 55 Fictionist Contest, hosted by IndiBlosp









"The Redeemers" - A Book Review

First Impression : There are books which might interest you from the very start & there are books which drive you crazy & inspire the soul by taking you forward on a neatly carved storyline, words that would leave a strong impact. This book falls in the second category. "The Redeemers" is an amazingly captivating plot which compels the reader to introspect about where life is taking them. An incredible read for all Indians, I would say so because it's based on what all it's going across the nation giving rise to upheavals even in the life of those who are least concerned about the system.

Rating : A perfect 5 
About the Author : Mr. Suresh Taneja is a charted accountant by profession. By the way he pulled out the story pitching in paragraphs with huge finesse he not even in a single case fail to draw the readers attention. I loved every bit of detail he compiled whether it's about the business scams or day-to-day malpractices which have eaten the entire authoritative framework. For anyone who's a wee bit concerned about the Country this book is a tribute to how the youngsters & every individual can deal with issues that are dampening the patriotic spirit.

The Story :  "The Redeemers" is the story of four youngsters ,the G4 gang who are childhood family friends carrying on the legacy started by their fathers the G3 gang. The youngsters act as team from the opening of the first para, their is a contrasting story which is sketched between the year 2030 & the year 2009, a very simple yet moving drama which unfolds when kids of G4 urge them to know the story of how India rose up & became the world power in the year 2030. With electrifying comparisons, heart wrenching determination & intellect that would drive even the highest scholars the youngsters did an entire transformation from a country stricken by rampant corruption & declining moral values to a nation which boasts of the best in every field you name of. Which Indian wouldn't want his land to reflect attributes like "this" one day?
Every paragraph is weaved in such a beautiful & enthralling way that even the severest of readers would admire it, a novel which not only help you get a clear picture of what is India today but also appreciate the intriguing tale of the gangs, you would be a big fan of both the G4 & G3, like I have been. Entrusted with enthusiasm which could change the entire nation & take the hearts of those who are involved in the demeaning task of spreading corruption by storm "The Redeemers" is what every sensible youngster and every concerned adult would like to role-play. The protagonists , Manisha, Yuvika(Yuvi), Akshay & Vikram  (Vicky) are strong-willed young souls and after a long time I have been driven crazy by their endearing persona's. Without disclosing more I would just suggest this book to all my readers. This summer this book has the power to create a fantasy in the minds of all Indians to show what they can do, put things up under your control, do your bit is what this book teaches. A novel which would look you in the eye & make one feel that even the strongest battles can be won with love, determination, hope & ingenuity. Severest of issues can be fought with creativity & and persistence. :)



The Cover 


After Smoking & Drinking this is the new Addiction !!

Disclaimer : This post is totally based on humor, I had already added salt , read it with a pinch of optimism  ;)

Are you a teenager, dropping everything under the sun on your Timeline? 
Or are you someone who is not able to get that daily dosage of sleep or studying just because you are too curious to check every now & then, who liked that status or commented on your picture?

If the answer to any of the above two questions is obviously YES ! You are being bitten by the FB, Facebook Bug :P

From kids in 5th standard to there grand parents everybody & anybody is now on facebook. To tag it , A bliss or a bane is entirely dependent upon your use. 
Finding lost old buddies & catching up with those far flung relatives, removing those suicidal chords was the tagline before BUT Now, it as if a 24*7 Job. 

And surprisingly most of us do enjoy it, I was never so casually seen on facebook, but some GK pages & my going-to-be B-School has set up a page dedicated to aspirants & that's keeping me hooked to  "FB" :)

Here are some cute & hilarious set-up's !
## I Pity the gang who got caught as one of the inmates was a facebook addict !! :D

OOPS !
@@ Even God's On Facebook : Ohh My God ! He himself is searching for a user name, obviously the real has been already taken by a mortal :D 


$$ Gender Biased : Zipped ! I guess it's true. No matter what crap a cute/beautiful girl posts as her status, there would be scores of likes & thousands comments. But if in case a guy posts the same on his timeline, he would merely get 10 likes & 2 comments (only in case he's lucky !) . Jeez !

They say : "Don't like or comment on a beautiful girls's pic, you would be bothered by notifications for the next 3 months ! LOL "




## The Concentration Buster : Poor Sincere Facebook Addicted Students ! 
Such a common phenomena, exams come & go, teachers give assignments & time passes but what about your FB status likes & comments. Go check em out ! ;)


 ^^ There's a second version of students (heard a lot about them but haven't encounter one yet, maybe I am not a school going kid anymore ! Thank God !)



&& Last but not the least : Of those whose last wish is to update & add a status on facebook. Glad I won't turn out to be one, with just 35+ friends so far, I don't plan to increase the number any how :D :P

God Asked : Facebook pe update kardia tha na ?? :P







Strawberry Tint !

With a splash of strawberry I wish I could see everything in life
A bit of sour a bit too sweet my taste buds would go awry
Moments with loved one's full of innocence & care
Those with foes would be erratic in senses


I pray I was not that shy to confess my love for him
Making my dreams full of whimsical fantasies just like the caramel in that scoop
Maybe he would understand that beauty is not everything
Those hidden emotions like chocolate chips in my Sundae !
I ordered make my self realize that life could not be measured by spoons
But still I love my ice cream cup to spray my pain with the strawberry tint...





#The Poem was a part of the contest : Ice Cream Imaginary  & had won Gold Trophy at allpoetry.com :) :) 

How I Braved Anu Aunty & Co-Founded a Million $ Company- Review

How I Braved Anu Aunty & Co-Founded a Million $ Company is a debut novel by Varun Agarwal, the book is a fun-filled narration of the entire journey of an Engineer who with his friend acquire the guts to make their dream come true against all odds, the problems they encounter are many but the biggest of them all is ANU Aunty, a serious hindrance to the protagonist's idea of be an entrepreneur.


Author : Varun Agarwal
Price :  Rs. 140/-
Publisher : Rupa Publications
Published : 2012


Varun is a fresh engineering graduate & like most of them he's unable to land up in a dream job so he thoughts of entrepreneurship as the ideal path. The book revolves around issues that the two friends face to make the idea survive & shares their hand-on experience of facing parents in times of such crisis ;) & the irritating Anu Aunty, who has an uncanny resemblance to those constant nagging devils that we come across many a times during our growing years, who keep praising their own kids & shoving other's achievements like a filthy affair. "How I braved..." is a must read for anyone who's looking towards the enthralling path of founding a company & making ideas work, with a small investment but an amazingly brilliant idea to make the journey worth trying for.

The Book is written in a beautifully captivating manner & believe me you won't be able to take any kinds of break in between & those precious hours would be blissful. The book has some romance sequences between Varun & his dream girl ; nightmares that the two friends face while waiting for the shirt orders & the happiness that lights up their lives once their idea of staring Alma mater takes shape. A start-up where Varun & Rohn try & make sweatshirts & customized goodies to students who want to take their alma mater with them & carry on the pride forever. Some cool tit-bits that you would learn from the awesome Varooon... (the way Anu aunty calls out for the Gujju boy ! :) ) A journey weaved with a great sense of assurance ! Alma mater was the brain child of Varun who without any kind of silver spoon made entrepreneurship seem so viable for a normal guy/girl next door with a zeal to achieve what they desire.

From the Author : One of Agarwal’s major struggles was fighting his own insecurities about failure and what was expected of him. “If you want to be a carpenter, be a carpenter. Be what you want because at the end of the day you don’t want to end up living somebody else’s life,” he says.


Ramblings Over The Roof !

Back with a Bang ! Yes I am back after 2 months (not technically) but yes emotionally :) A lot of things did surfaced in the past two months, I have got a thoughtful path to carry my life forward, going to shift, make new friends & get over some dilemma's in the coming next 2 months :D

With your wishes I have been able to crack my dream & had seen hard work being paid and my transformation to the old happy & kinda contended soul now (which I always am :D)! Yeah I am going to Ahmedabad, Gujarat to pursue higher studies (very well known to those who follow Coveted Dreams & read my crappy thoughts :D)

Life is beautiful as I always say, it's up to you to give it that glance of perfection :) There are times when we are not able to figure out the deep perspective that's involved behind failures  but when one encounter's a belief that things gonna be fine & try n understand the bigger picture then only we come to terms with LIFE....

So cutting the fantasy tale short I would carry the rest of the post with some random ramblings, these are some of the pics I came across the last one week & some thing did strike :) So as I am good at sharing things with my lovely readers/buddies/support system... here I go... :)

In between PS ;)  : I am dying to read all your comments & reply to them !! Take care :)


#The cutest fight possible : Yes if you thought it's between siblings then you are absolutely right, see the pic below... My little bro updated this as his what's up profile Display & it was damn cute (isn't it? ) I just adore my cute bro, thought he's a grown up man (20 years old) but he will always be my youngest/cutest friend ! No matter how old he gets I will find the same charm in those green eyes & the same love behind that smile below that groovy mustache.



# Back to School Moments : I am sure everyone of you would miss someone after seeking what's below :) Yes ! We all had that irritating little creature in our class who would pretend that he/ she 's gonna fail & then would end up scoring the highest... Sorry to some, but I guess I took & turned to be one for some years during college :D...


# That Familiar Question : We all faced it, believe me , you would be able to relate to this one... No statements from my side, just watch for yourself ;)



#I am glad I am over it : Wheew ! Thank god I am over that phase & I don't need to be one, yuckss an IT professional... Since I am going to do an MBA now that too in Oil & Gas (Petroleum to be precise) I would just pray that never again I land up in a pathetic IT company :( :/ Please bless me erratic consequences  :D



Signing Off !! Take care :) It's my 95th Post !!






One of the Best Experience !

Last week I had a two day tour towards Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The land of Mr. Modi :) I must say it was one of the best experience of my life so far. The state is beautified by lush greenery & clean roads ;) Humble people, weather you talk to a localite or a police official, they would talk to you so very politely.

Actually the trip was planned because I had an interview in "School Of Petroleum Management" , Gandhinagar.  I am glad I took the opportunity and had a chance visit. Everyone from the maid to the security guard to the seniors & the faculty were so very decent. I have had so many visits to some top institutes during the last one month but did not find such repo anywhere , maybe hospitality runs in the people of Gujarat. :D 








The Interview & Group Discussion went fine, keeping my fingers crossed to be a part of the state and SPM for the next 2 years :) Hope I get that & the hard work pays off !! 

Take care Folks !

P.S: Sorry , I am posting something after a long time, was really very busy ! You know the reason now :)

Scared !


It's scary grandma, the shadow, it pesters me while I walk towards school & when I come home after playing in the evening :( I get nightmares too thinking about how spooky it gets & it might eat me up some day....

Gradma,  said with a sigh ! "It's just a scarecrow my little angel"...

Filling the Void...

I wished I had a friend, back when I was a toddler & had very few friends, don't know whether it was because of the way I think, or the way I perceived others did not fit the bill :D Oh ! Jesus... If only I had a companion who could listen to me & accepted me the way I was.
I entered 6th grade & brightened up, looking forward to the English Class, the lady teacher loved me as the best kid (I can't figure out still, but I loved the attention). I scribbled during the boring lectures & then made my way towards writing little sections in the school magazine. Climbed up the ladder, with more articles & short stories written during college & getting them published across the web...
Noticing my love for writing I hosted the much needed personal avenue , "Coveted Dreams" (Initially known as "Life's Great !") :)
@ Tanya Sehgal
Accolades came & I found a path breaking journey in to the writing world. I know I need to go a long way, take jumping leaps into being a passionate writer but at least I am doing what I love the most !! Writing.... These stepping stones had filled the gaps in life, been my best friend all along the journey from a toddler to an adolescent , to being an adult. I have pen down various secrets & perceptions to heck lot of moods that made the string rock in my head.

 "Writing to me " is a part of my ailing self, the jolly girl next door
The lady all blue & red :), who fixes all dilemmas through the pen
Who was hesitant once, but the silver armor provided her the courage to fight all odds
And hug the best bet possible
My very first love, will remain with the soul till my last
I owe you a lot because to made my world turn upside down (in the cutest sense possible)...

P.S: I am thankful to all my lovely readers for standing with me, in times of crisis & joy... Some off the bloggers have been my perfect friends... Glad I started blogging & entered the coolest path for redemption, recovering my true self :) ;) Take care Folks !!



This post is a part of Write Over the Weekend, an initiative for Indian Bloggers by BlogAdda

My First & Last !


                                           WOW ! This is a Blog Adda WOW Post !! Yipee :) :)


Just out of school, in the big world. I was making my way as an engineer but something came in between. It did diverted me for sometime but later changed in to my biggest strength.
I was in first year college and since the first week I saw him, I wanted to tell him "How much I loved him, for every move he made, for every turn he take, for eyes that were broad as a highway & face that could light up the whole town".... But, as far as my shyness was concerned I never got a chance until that day. I sat in the bus just two seats next to him & the same girl began talking to him, showing off like she was the most beautiful girl in town (bullshit she was not a bit :P).
The very moment I decided that I have to tell him no matter what, more or less he would say "No" :( But still I would have poured my heart out, that was the only thing I could have done at that time. I went straight to my best friend & told her, that I was ready finally, to tell him that I am madly, truly and hopelessly in love with him....
My friend was happy & shocked at the same time, knowing how shy & reserved I was.

                                                  ***********

So in the lunch break, I stood near his class, his name is Manhar by the way :) I beckoned him to come out, he was busy talking to a guy with some books. He came out & asked me what's the matter.

Me : Can we go down stairs, I want to talk to you.
Him : Oh ! Sure, but is everything fine?

After reaching the end of the corridor, I said hesitatingly
Me: I want to tell you something...
Him : I Know, You like me, Right ?
Me: No, "I LOVE YOU"

And he smiled, Ok ! So let's go towards the front premises, I don't want anyone to make jokes about both of us standing alone.
I was all white, my body was numbed, I don't know how I managed to say that....but I was so proud of myself.

Me: SO, you don't like me na?
Him : Ofcourse I like you, but can't say if I love you now...


My best friend was constantly watching us from the corner of her eyes, she was pretending to read the notice board :)

Him : SO, can we be friends?
Me: Hunn, Ohhk ! But what next, please don't tell anyone...
Him: Trust me I won't, but I want you to share everything with me & be my friend, then maybe I feel the same way as you do.
Me: I some what had the courage to smile at such a grave instance :)
"So, I will leave now"... I said

Him: Bus, itna hi kehna tha?
Me: Hunn

Him : Ohhk, will see you in the bus...

We became the best of friends & after 8 months he confessed that he had fallen head over heels in love with me. :) :) I could not imagine any thing happening between us, but he said the following lines to me on 16th march 2009...


"I haven't seen anyone as innocent as you. I thought probably I will never get married, as I thought I would not be able to love anyone ever, but when I met you & got to know you, I am cent percent sure that I would love to spend my entire life with you. I will surely marry you, but you have to give me some time, so that I could land up in a nice job & we could live happily"

Me: I smiled & said I Love you too ( Oh! after 8 months I told him that again, it felt so good :) )
I just need you beside me,to spend my entire life happily, even if we don't have enough money I would never complain, or never make a fuss. Will always be there for you.

It's been 3 lovely year since the time we are together :) Will be getting married in two years or so :) :)

;) That's was my first & last time I said those 3 magical words to anyone out of my family No, but he would be my family in some time, He is ! If you ask me :) We are one !

         

Thanks for  reading :) ;)

P.S: Since the V day is round the corner, I would like to say "Every Day is a Valentine Day, Please be my Valentine 24*7, 365 days, every year till I die, even after that !"

This post is a part of Write Over the Weekend, an initiative for Indian Bloggers by BlogAdda

5 words Challenge !

Just going through a website I got an idea to write something with just 5 words as the back bone :)
I asked one of my friend, to give me 5 words & then I wrote this description. Penning something after a long time, ;) :)

Words :  Receptive, Education, Blue,  Honey ,Passion

Description : 

Under the sparkling blue sky of mid-autumn, Katherin lay exploring the intricately designed Pashmina Shawl. Wow ! What a master piece , isn’t it Michael?


Michael, nodded without paying any heed, he way too much engrossed in the suspense novel he was holding. The couple were opposite poles but what bonded them together was there love, passionately carved in their hearts. Michael, was an educationist who had a passion to discuss diverse topics with his class of “Super Scholars” from wide backgrounds. Education ran in his blood,  his parents were both Harvard Scholars & since childhood anything & everything excited him, but there was a problem, he never paid any importance to what perspective the other shared on a topic, a person who was the least receptive in his thoughts.

He looked up towards Katherin, what is it ?

With a sigh , she retorted nothing ! You carry on with this crap, pointing towards the novel.

Okay, as you wish. Would you like to come to the canteen for a stroll? Maybe we’ll  eat something, I am a bit hungry.

Yeah ! Silver toast with honey... she almost screeched. That was a typical day in the life of this couple, I wonder how they manage... LOL :)




Liebster Awards, Thanks Jahid & Neo !!

I am not able to write regularly these days, thanks to so many exam preparations & GD/PI's awaiting to get a piece of me , haah !! 
But I guess my blog & some of my lovely readers are missing me already :) I would like to thank & congratulate these two wonderful bloggers who have passed upon the lovely Liebster Award to "Coveted Dreams": Jahid of Flashbacks & Neo Prady of Neo Imaginations .
Thanks a zillion to both of you, this is my 4th Liebster in the journey so far & every time I receive it, My heart is filled with enthusiasm & ideas to pen down more often :) 

Since most of you are aware of the awards, I would be doing a single post as an award merger i.e both for Jahid & Neo.... So here I go.

Questions By Jahid :

1. Name your top 5 favorite movies ?
Me : Pursuit of Happyness, Karate Kid , Gadar :), Border & "A Walk to Remember", I have watched each of these more than 20 times I guess :D
2. Name your top 5 favorite actors?
Me : Veteran actor Sunil Dutt, Ajay Devgan, Sunny Deol, Sadhna & Will Smith.

3. Mention 3 things which give you happiness ?
Me: I have always kept my expectations low, little things in life keep me happy, but here are the top 3, that never fails to bring a smile....
i. Spending Time with my family
ii. Spending time with my best friend
iii. Reading a good book/ Writing a nice post !!

4. Give one reason to justify that you feel patriotic about your nation.
Me: I am really touched by patriotic movies, particularly those about the freedom struggle. I guess I have watched all of them, Bhagat Singh being my favorite freedom fighter.

5. One good thing you have done in life and you are still proud of  that. If no then simply answer as "I haven't done any such thing yet"
Me: Falling in Love :D :D, I think it's the best I have done , maybe there's a long way to go, in terms of making my lover proud. But I am really very proud of choosing the right guy !

6. One mistake  you have committed and still regret for that. If no then simply answer as "I haven't committed any such mistake till now"
Me: If I could put in a little more efforts for this year CAT exam, I badly regret it :(

7. Describe briefly "one happiest moment of ur life which you still cherish"
Me: Oh! This is tough, but the entire 4 years in college if possible could unite in a single moment, that would be the best of the times I ever had...It is the most cherished possession I treasure in my heart n it will always be there.

8. One thing which you definitely don't want to miss "if you have the opportunity to become invisible for one whole day"
Me: Killing at least 10 guys who have ever abused a child or a lady in the worst sense. Maybe I will have to enter the jail for that.

9. How many hours you usually spend in a week for reading/writing blogs?
Me: I use to spend almost 8 hours initially but on an average I thing it's been reduced to half an hour these days ;)

10. How many hours of TV you watch daily
Me: Sometimes 3, its generally <3
11. The reason you write?
Me: To bring my point of view there, sometimes just as a record and most of the times to calm the urge to do something constructive, make my thoughts flow in a channel & that's the reason I write....


Questions By Neo Prady  :

1. What inspires you to write?
Me: My biggest inspiration is my best friend, my love. I think the first post I ever wrote was something I wanted to say to him & then the journey as a blogger took shape. So it's Him, and always will be him...

2. Your biggest challenge as a blogger.
Me: To write quality posts, something which draws attention readers to my post & they wanna read some more.

3. Your best blog post ever according to you.
Me: According to me these two are the best posts I have ever written, I got an award for both :) Hehe


4. You like the smell of …
Me: I love the smell of wet mud just after a light drizzle, the morning dew in autumn & hot dosa, N petrol too :O
5. What would you like to do when you grow old and fragile?
Me: I just pray that I am not dependent on any one until I breath my last. In old age I wanna be a pillar of strength to my husband and children, maybe my grand children as well :)

6. Your favorite book. Also is there a book you are currently reading?
Me: I simply love , "Malgudi Days , Swami & His friends & Bachelor of Arts by R.K Narayan", yes I am currently reading "Aleph by Paulo Coelho"
7. Define yourself in 3 words.
Me: Simple, Reserved && Romantic :) That's a unique combination, isn't it ?

8. One thing that you want to go in the past and change about yourself.
Me: Nothing, I do not regret anything except some exams which might have made me excelled :P

9. Do you like your current job or you trying to change your line of profession?
Me: Voila ! That's such a coll question, yes I would love to enter the finance sector thats' why preparing for Bank PO exam, instead of ending up in a coding job :P

10. The best thing you like about mother India.
Me: The weather, The nature, Secularism among religions & the rich cultural heritage in the forms of veds & upnishads we possess, also Ayurveda. I just wish that foreigners stop copying our age old science & we fully boycott there beauty products :P :P

11. Your 3 wild dreams you want to fulfill before you die.
Me: Oh ! Wild? I don't think I have such wild dreams, but they may seem dramatic to others ;) Okay, so
i. I would like to open something on my own, a small business.
ii. Buy a house for my parents, make them proud.
iii. Go to scotland once after getting married... Yoohoo !!

So, Now the nominations :
As it's a merger award post, I would be nominating 20 amazing bloggers :) :) NOW
The names are in alphabetical order to avid any form of confusion... Click on the blog name to be taken to an entire new world of these super cool bloggers

Amrit Sinha  at Live Your Life
Ankit Mahato at Aiming Beyond Infinity
Christopher Smith at Mixed Drinks & Mixed feelings
Himanshu Nagpal at Being Traveller
Jahid Akhtar at Flashbacks    (This is from Neo Award)
Jay Singh of Welcome Home To Sanitarium
Maliny Mohan at Chasing Passions 
Murtaza Ali at A potpourri of Vestiges
Neo Prady at Neo Imaginations (This is from Jahid's Award)
Omkar Vighne at Queer Fish !
Panchali Mam at Panchali Bolchi
Prasoon Khare at Life is Short Time is Swift 
Risha Kalra of I-topia
Rohan Kachalia at Writing On The Go
Samik at Dreams on Paper Leaves
Sankara Jayanath of Battlefield Heart
Tonnomura at Tonnomura's World 
Unlucky Unwanted of Main Jaha Jata Hoon Chha Jata Hoon
Vinisha Shah at My Mind is saying that...
Zunnur of A Little Time

I know this post has been too long, but questions are still left, so all the lovely bloggers being nominated here you go !!
1. One dream you would like to complete before you die.
2. Have you ever fallen in love?
3. Are you satisfied with your blogging journey so far?
4. Would you like to change something in your past, if given a chance? What is it (if you like to share...)
5.  Love marriage or arrange marriage?

6. You prefer singing or dancing when alone?
7. Which book re you currently reading?
8. Beautiful or cute, what would you prefer in a life partner (I know Love is blind ;) )

9. Your favorite cartoon character?
10. Your favorite movie, of all time?
11. How would you describe your life journey in a single word?


P.S: All these bloggers are some of the best I have come across, you would really love them, just hit on the blog name. Congratulations to all the Nominees. 

P.P.S: Thanks a lot Jahid & Neo, once again...

A Tip: For any blogger who has the word verification still active, please LET GO !! :D

The Heart Sings...



Far in the woods
I wish I could be at peace
the heart all stable and the mind not wandering
free from the hustle and bustle of routine

Where I could go cycling and walk all evening
where there's no one to worry about 
just my charm in the making
the time might come when I am old and worn out

Still would look forward to each day
I glorify those moments where my heart would sing & say :

The sun's got a tingy red & the moon's all white
I wish to swim in the ocean & dive in the linger of the sky
Wispering to the clouds shadow & making way for a night full of wine
Wine would not be liquor :) but would end up being intoxicated
of senses & peace in lost back time
remembering of past memories and calmness
would live old days of remembrance and love
my heart would then sing :

Life's gonna end soon as you have laid a beautiful life
with loved one's and seeding emotions 
sugary memoirs and salty feels
of tough starts and rough endings
I treasure each day like a son
I wish him luck and all in my guts
I love you always Oh ! My Heart would sing
Yes ! I was the one who fell in true love :)
Oh !! Yeah That means I lived on a beautiful life
Lalalalala.....


Image courtesy : homeaway.com

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...